| Project/Area Number |
21330201
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IZUMIYA Yoshio 岡山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30263552)
OHASHI Isao 岡山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70268126)
AKAGI Rikako 岡山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40211693)
KAYA Noriko 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70314440)
MATSUOKA Hiroaki 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10321184)
OSHIMA Akira 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90176868)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 芸術諸学 / 美学 / 美術史 / 教育学 / 教科教育 / 鑑賞 / 学校教育 |
| Research Abstract |
We developed a teaching model of art appreciation and visual aids based on works and authors that are listed in the "Guidebook of Japanese Art Appreciation 101" and "Guidebook of Western Art Appreciation 101". And we carried out practical research. Model classes categorized into 5 such as" Dialogue","Comparison","Art games","Mixed", and "ICT" were carried out at nursery schools, elementary and junior high schools, high schools, and the universities. We published these results at the public lecture and made DVD of "Teaching Materials of Art Appreciation"