Area Curriculum Development of Art Appreciation Program through Meaningful Dialogue
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTeikyo University of Science & Technology (2010-2011)
Kochi University (2009)
Principal Investigator
UENO Koichi  帝京科学大学, こども学部, 教授 (40284426)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKUMURA Takaaki  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (80413904)
OKADA Kyoko  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程センター, 教育課程調査官 (40615506)
MISAWA Kazumi  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (10348196)
ICHIJYO Akiko  独立行政法人国立美術館, 東京国立近代美術館, 主任学芸員 (40321559)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords各教科の教育(図画工作美術工芸) / 美術 / 美術館 / 鑑賞 / 対話 / カリキュラム / 美術教育 / 意味生成 / 鑑賞教育
Research Abstract
Through this study, we built the area curriculum of art appreciation program through meaningful dialogue and instruction method and gathered up the result in "Kitakyuushuu-shi art appreciation education curriculum" and "Fuchuu-shi, Tokyo art appreciation education curriculum". We carried out a class study of the appreciation education an art museum and an area cooperated with a school, and to push forward 31 times in Kitakyuushuu-shi and carried out 17 times in Fuchuu-shi, Tokyo. In addition, we held three times of art viewing forums and announced these result in university art education societies.