Synthetic research on development of the moral education promotion program with which the school, the home, and the community cooperated
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330205
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShowa Women's University
Principal Investigator
OSHITANI Yoshio  昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (50123774)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAIDUKA Sigeki  武蔵野大学, 文学部, 教授 (20251001)
BAN Tunenobu  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (70173119)
MINAMIMOTO Osao  関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60108371)
SEKINE Akinobu  国士舘大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (10364449)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords人格形成 / 道徳教育 / 修身教育 / 道徳の時間 / 家庭・学校・地域連携 / 学校・家庭・地域連携 / 中国・韓国・アメリカの道徳教育 / 道徳教育科目 / 道徳教育カリキュラム / 国際情報交換 / 中国:韓国:アメリカ
Research Abstract
The following three points can be mentioned greatly. One clarified national consciousness for the continuity of the moral-training education of prewar days, and postwar moral education, and discontinuity as a center. Two clarified directivity of the moral education of our country by the comparative study with the moral education of South Korea, China, and the United States. Three developed the moral education promotion program based on those researches.