Experimental research on dynamic process of interpersonal cognition in individuals with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorders from the viewpoint of inter-subjectivity.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330208
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Jun  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70344538)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Masayoshi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50344544)
HAGIWARA Taku  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00431388)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教育系心理学 / 自閉症 / 対人認知 / 間主観性 / 相互同調性 / 高機能広汎性発達障害 / 自動模倣 / 対人交流の同調性 / 動画刺激 / 間主観性の認知 / 会話の同調性 / 会話の同調性の認知 / 発達的研究
Research Abstract
From the series of experiments, 7points are suggested asfollows :(1) children and adults with PDD have a difficulty to percept and produce an interactional synchrony ;(2) in adults with PDD, the perception and the production of an interactional synchrony correlation with each other ;(3) in adults with PDD, rhythm production to a machinery tempo is intact ;(4) perception of an interactional synchrony is getting better through development in both of individuals with PDD and without PDD ;(5) through the developmental course from children to adults, the perception of an interactional synchrony in individuals with PDD delay to individuals without PDD ;(6) the worse the performance is, the more fixations in the nose and the mouth area. Particularly the worst performance has some relations to more fixations in the mouth area than the area of the eyes ;(7) automatic imitation in preschoolers with PDD is intact as same as preschoolers without PDD.