Development of assessment of early social development and tasks ofearly social development for children with autism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKI Tsutomu  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80172518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAMOTO Sinya  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (60251005)
MAEKAWA Hisao  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (00115148)
FUJINO Hiroshi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00248270)
西川 公司  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (60375516)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords特別支援学校 / 自閉症児 / 初期社会性 / コミュニケーション / 模倣 / 共同注意 / 情動共有 / 発達支援 / 自閉症 / 社会性 / アセスメント / 幼児・児童 / 初期社会性発達支援課題 / 視線共有 / 1,2歳
Research Abstract
Assessment of Early Social development(AES) and Tasks of EarlySocial development(TES ) for children with autism were developed. The socialdevelopment of kindergarten and elementary school children with autism were assessed byAES and they were treated by TES which were based on their home activities andclassroom curriculums. The teachability of socialization were showed.