Development of individualized education plans from the viewpoint of ICF-CY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Kazuyoshi (2010-2011)  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (90345645)
片桐 和雄 (2009)  Kanazawa University, 学校教育系, 教授 (00004119)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉川 一義  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (90345645)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKEI Wataru  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (70322112)
KOBAYASHI Hiroaki  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (50334024)
KAWAI Ryuhei  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (40422654)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords特別ニーズ教育 / 個別の教育支援計画 / ICF / 実践モデル / ICF理念 / 主体性の尊重 / 知識と自己認識の更新 / ニーズと学習実感 / 学校組織と体制の運営 / 個別の教育支援目標 / 主体性尊重とニーズ捕捉 / 既有知識と自己認識 / 学習結果への気づぎ / 主体性尊重と発揮 / 生活機能モデル / 手段の目的化 / 教育目標の設定過程
Research Abstract
We would like to examine an individualized education plans for a child with disability from the viewpoint of ICF-CY. The question we have to ask here is that teacher esteem a child for his/her own goals or needs. The most important part of this argument is that how does teacher suppose capacity of child to act his/her goals or needs. It was found through continuous practices that teacher make child's goal or need to be concretely, above all, speculate his/her knowledge about things of goal or need and self-appraisal, is important.