| Project/Area Number |
21330213
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEKI Ayumi 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (10304221)
TANAKA Daisuke 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (20547947)
TAMARU Toshitaka 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30179890)
TERAKAWA Shinako 仏教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30249297)
KOBAYASHI Katsutoshi 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (30326623)
UCHIYAMA Hitoshi 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (60348604)
MIZUGUCHI Tatsuya 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (70304194)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UEZHIMA Kazuhiko 鳥取大学, 附属小学校, 副校長
KITAMURA Zyunko 鳥取大学, 附属小学校, 副校長
SUZUKI Hideyuki 鳥取大学, 附属小学校, 副教頭
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 学習障害 / 発達性読み書き障害 / ディスレクシア / RTI / 早期発見 / 早期指導 / 解読指導 / 語彙指導 / 有病率 / RTIモデル / 指導法開発 |
| Research Abstract |
We developed novel RTI model to be able to lead to the diagnosis of dyslexia at the end of a school year of the first grader based on original RTI (Response to Intervention) for the purpose of early detection and early intervention. Also, we devised the training method of two phases called decoding training and the vocabulary facilitation. The decoding training aims to automate the correspondence with a letter and the reading, and then is able to reduce misreading. The vocabulary facilitation is able to improve the fluency of reading aloud. As decoding training, we developed a reading aloud training program (two version; a single sound version and a word version) which very easy to use and has high versatility. We show it on a homepage (http://www.dyslexia-koeda.jp/) and provide the application soft for tablet type devices.