| Project/Area Number |
21340003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGATA Kunio 東京農工大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (60015849)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IYAMA Osamu 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (70347532)
KOSHITANI Shigeo 千葉大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30125926)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASASHIBA Hideto 静岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (70175165)
OHSHIRO Kiyoichi 山口大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 名誉教授 (90034727)
SATO Masahisa 山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (30143952)
NISHIDA Kenji 信州大学, 大学院・共生科学技術研究院, 教授 (70125392)
MORI Izuru 静岡大学, 理学部, 准教授 (50436903)
YOSHINO Yuji 岡山大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (00135302)
WADA Tomoyuki 東京農工大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (40003008)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 環 / 多元環 / 加群 / 表現 / 圏 / クイバー / 有限次元多元環 / 自己入射多元環 / 群環 / 加群圏 / アウスランダー・レイテンクイバー / 傾理論 / 群 / Auslander-Reitenクイバー / 群多元環 |
| Research Abstract |
We studied structures of finite dimensional algebras and categories of modules over the algebras, so that we have achieved many results including solutions of open problems. Those results were announced at domestic or international conferences and symposiums and were published in refereed journals in English. By organizing an international conference on representations of algebras in Tokyo, we made an enormous contribution to the development of the representation theory. The proceedings of the conference and the first volume of a book based on our research were published from the European Mathematical Society.