Project/Area Number |
21340009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Osaka University (2013) Okayama University (2009-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Hiroaki 大阪大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60217883)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUNOGAI Hiroshi 上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20267412)
ISHIKAWA Yoshihiro 岡山大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 助教 (50294400)
TAMAGAWA Akio 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (00243105)
WATANABE Takao 大阪大学, 大学理学研究科, 教授 (30201198)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MOCHIZUKI Shinichi 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (10243106)
MATSUMOTO Makoto 広島大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (70231602)
TOKUNAGA Hiroo 首都大学, 東京理工学研究科, 教授 (30211395)
FURUSHO Hidekazu 名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (60377976)
HOSHI Yuichiro 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 講師 (50456761)
TSUNOGAI Hiroshi 上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20267412)
ISHIKAWA Yoshihiro 岡山大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 助教 (50294400)
TAMAGAWA Akio 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (00243105)
Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 数論幾何学 / モジュライ空間 / 基本群 / 遠アーベル幾何 / 代数学 / 国際研究者交流 / 整数論 / モノドロミー表現 / デデキント和 / 写像類群 / ガロア・タイヒミュラー理論 / 組みひも群 / Eisenstein級数 |
Research Abstract |
In this project, researches on anabelian geometry have been developed with rich prospects for number theory and algebraic geometry. In particular, promoted were international interactions of arithmetic researches concerning Galois-Teichmueller tower formed by fundamental groups of algebraic curves and their moduli spaces. In October 2010, we realized the 3rd Seasonal Institute Conference of Mathematical Society of Japan in Kyoto University, and subsequently in October 2012 we published the proceedings volume "Galois-Teichmueller theory and Arithmetic Geometry". Besides, a certain monodromy invariant arising from fundamental groups of once-punctured elliptic curves was studied and research papers on it have been published.