Spectral asymptotic analysis for Schrodinger operators
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21340037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Global analysis
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Hideo  岡山大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (30022734)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANO Fumihiko  学習院大学, 理学部, 教授 (10291246)
IWATSUKA Akira  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (40184890)
FUJIIE Seturo  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00238536)
KAWASHITA Mishio  広島大学, 広島大学, 教授 (80214633)
HIROKAWA Msao  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (70282788)
ADACHI Tadayoshi  神戸大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30281158)
ICHINOSE Takashi  金沢大学, 名誉教授 (20024044)
KAKEHI Tomoyuki  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (70231248)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWABI Hiroshi  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (80432904)
MINE Takuya  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (90378597)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords関数方程式の大域理論 / スペクトル散乱理 / 磁場散乱 / シュレディンガー作用素 / アハラノフ・ボーム効果 / レゾナンス / スペクトル理論 / 散乱理論 / 準古典漸近解析 / 指数積公式 / シュレディンガー半群の基本解
Research Abstract
We have studied the Aharonov-Bohm effect (AB effect) in resonances through a simple scattering systemin two dimensions. The system consists of three scatterers, one bounded obstacle and two scalar potentials with compact supports at large separation, where the obstacle is placed between two supports and shields completely the support of a magnetic field. We have obtained that the resonances are generated nearthe real axis by the trajectories trapped between two supports of the scalar potentials and that the location depends heavily on the magnetic flux. This clarifies that the AB effect is deeply involved in resonances for magnetic scattering.