UV Curable Resins with Degradable Property and Their Application for Sacrificial Materials
Project/Area Number |
21350128
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Polymer/Textile materials
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRAI Masamitsu 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00081331)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMURA Haruyuki 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (10316010)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 高分子材料合成 / 光硬化樹脂 / 架橋と分解 / 犠牲材料 / 光インプリント材料 / UV硬化樹脂 / 分解型硬化樹脂 / UVインプリント / 分解型光硬化樹脂 / リワーク樹脂 / 多官能モノマー / レプリカモールド / 低収縮性モノマー / 環境調和型硬化樹脂 |
Research Abstract |
Novel resins which are curable on irradiation at365nm and are degradable on irradiation at254nm were designed and synthesized. The UV curable and degradable properties of the resins were studied. The resins were used as template resins for making the replicated resin mold for UV imprint lithography. It was shown that the degradable resins have a potential as sacrificial materials.