Development of Mechanical Property Evaluation Method for Micro 3D-structure Using Digital Holography
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Materials/Mechanics of materials
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
FUJIGAKI Motoharu  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40273875)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURATA Yorinobu  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (50283958)
MORIMOTO Yoshiharu  和歌山大学, 理事 (20029573)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsデジタルホログラフィ / 力学特性評価 / マイクロ三次元構造物 / 変位分布計測 / ひずみ分布計測 / 形状計測 / 三次元構造物 / マイクロマシン
Research Abstract
The ability to apply a time-averaged digital holography to defect detection with applying vibrating was shown. We proposed a calibration method to measure the displacement and strain distributions using a number of imaging devices. The availability was confirmed with an experimental verification. A structure design of the compact displacement and strain distribution measurement system with a number of imaging devices was performed. A prototype of an imaging head with four imaging devices specialized for the digital holography was built.