Project/Area Number |
21360056
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Materials/Mechanics of materials
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Akira 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30160188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGATA Toshio (独)物質材料研究機構, 材料信頼性センター, センター長 (20354243)
IINO Yutaka 豊田工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20005367)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 水素ぜい性 / 高圧水素ガス / 疲労強度 / 疲労き裂進展特性 / 水素脆化 / 超寿命化 / 疲労 / 脱原発 / クリーンエネルギー / 破面解析 / 水素 / 切欠き / 塑性変形 / ギガサイクル疲労 / 温度依存性 |
Research Abstract |
A fuel-cell systems without carbon dioxide emissions are a one of the promising technique for prohibiting a global warming. In case of a fuel-cell vehicle(FCV), high-pressure H_2 gas, up to 70 MPa, is indispensable for a long running range. Although there are lot of paper for studying a hydrogen embrittlement(HE), there are few paper referred to the effect of high-pressure H_2 on the HE phenomenon. In this study, an effect of high-pressure H_2 gas on fatigue properties of several types of structural metallic materials were investigated by means of internal high-pressure H_2 gas technique. And a validity of this technique was confirmed.