Development of calibration and correction method for dynamic error of force sensor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Yusaku  群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80357904)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Takao  群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90323328)
MARU Kouichi  香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00530164)
TAKITA Akihiro  群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (20432768)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords力センサ / 動的校正 / 材料力学 / 機械材料 / 精密計 / 精密計測
Research Abstract
For resolving the lack of dynamic force calibrating method for force transducer, we developed a new measurement and correction method using the levitation mass method. In this research, a high-precision measurement method for dynamic characteristics and a correction method which needs only the output signal of a force transducer and a parameter. We develop a program which corrects the output data of force sensor and open the program on our website for public free of charge.