Soundness evaluation of lining concrete of the undersea tunnel
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Jun (2010-2011)  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (40456801)
田村 武 (2009)  Kyoto University, 工学研究科, 教授 (30026330)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KISHIDA Kiyoshi  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20243066)
TATEYAMA Kazuyoshi  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10179731)
MASHIMO Hideto  独立行政法人土木研究所, 基礎道路技術研究グループ, グループ長 (80355875)
KOBAYASHI Shunichi  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (10243065)
田村 武  京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30026330)
西藤 潤  京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (40456801)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords海底トンネル / 補助工法 / 注入工法 / 浸透流 / 模型実験 / 連成解析 / トンネルの健全性 / 覆工 / 練成解析 / 数値解析 / 有効応力
Research Abstract
We develop a new finite element method which can simulate the mechanical behavior of an undersea tunnel in order to evaluate the soundness of its lining concrete. Results of numerical analysis show that lining and ground can be detached by the increase of the water pressure. We also confirm that the decrease of the seepage water can lead the change of water pressure or expansion of plastic zone, but it has little bad influence on the soundness of lining concrete.