| Project/Area Number |
21360235
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTOH Hitoshi 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40243068)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAYASU Akio 東京海洋大学, 海洋学部, 教授 (20213994)
HIRAISHI Tetsuya 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (20371750)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIGEMATSU Takaaki 大阪市立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80206086)
KAWASAKI Koji 名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20304024)
MUTSUDA Hidemi 広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (80273126)
WATANABE Yasunori 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (20292055)
MORI Nobuhito 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (90371476)
HARADA Eiji 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00362450)
HIRAYAMA Katsuya 港湾空港技術研究所, 海洋・水工部海洋研究領域波浪研究チーム, チームリーダー (60371754)
KHAYYER Abbas 京都大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (80534263)
IKARI Hiroyuki 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (80554196)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 数値波動水槽 / 海岸構造物の耐波設計 / 漂砂力学 / 侵食減災 / 自由表面俊流解析 / GPU並列計算 / 漂砂力学および侵食減災 / 自由表面流解析 / 海岸構浩物の耐波設計 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study,' Numerical Wave Flume' for a resilient design of coastal structures against violent waves was constructed by introducing free-surface flow models, including particle method. The characteristic of numerical models were investigated by 4 types of benchmark tests. And GPGPU computing was introduced tomake calculation as fast as possible. One of the tsunami disasters in the Tohoku-Pacific Ocean Earthquake was simulated by' Numerical Wave Flume' to examine its applicability