Regional risk governance based on infrastructure asset management with social cost
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI Akiyoshi  岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (30322134)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURAUCHI Fumitaka  岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (10263104)
DEMURA Yoshifumi  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90378810)
KITAURA Koji  帝塚山大学, 経済学部, 講師 (90565300)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsアセットマネジメント / ライフサイクルコスト / 災害リスク / PDCAサイクル / リスクガバナンス / 維持管理 / 地域協働 / 中間支援組織 / 人的ネットワーク / 便益帰着構成表 / 点検
Research Abstract
The reduction and shortage of maintenance budget and engineers have been a subject to the huge aging infrastructure. This study attempts to develop an integrated infrastructure asset management technique for securing the safety of whole road network by simultaneously dealing with various infrastructure facilities, such as pavements, bridges and dangerous slopes. The regional risk governance system which can turn CAPD(Check→Action→Plan→Do) cycle is developed to manage the road facilities maintenance by regional society collaboration focused on social mechanism and human resources.