Research on development of new metrological data that can correspond to upgrade of architectural, environmental simulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360279
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
IGAWA Norio  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 特任教授 (80398411)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKASAKA Hiroshi  鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 校長 (20094112)
EMURA Kazuo  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (60138972)
SOGA Kazuhiro  鹿児島大学, 工学部, 準教授 (00336322)
NIMIYA Hideyo  鹿児島大学, 工学部, 教授 (90189340)
MATSUMOTO Shinichi  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (70209633)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords気象データ / AMeDAS / 拡張アメダス気象データ / シミュレーション / 建築環境 / 天空放射輝度分布 / 天空輝度分布 / 分光日射量 / 将来気象データ / 天空分布 / 1分間隔気象データ
Research Abstract
Expanded AMeDAS weather data 1981-2000 by this research group developed based on the AMeDAS weather data was published at 2005.Various simulations that consider the climate change such as the heat island and the global warming in recent years are necessary. For this, it is necessary to provide the Expanded AMeDAS weather data with a long collection period and the additional meteorological elements. The estimating methods of the meteorological elements were improved and developed by this research. The Expanded AMeDAS weather data to which the collection years are added will shortly be published.