International Cooperative Study on Co-creation System and it's Realization for Regeneration of Region and Environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Hidetsugu  北海道大学, 名誉教授 (70002003)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURATA Naomichi  工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (40327721)
UENO Takeshi  千葉大学, キャンパス整備企画室, 教授 (30312929)
OZASA Takao  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (00250473)
SAKAI Takeru  九州大学, 新キャンパス推進室・大学院人間環境学府, 教授 (30253496)
KOMATSU Hisashi  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (80242840)
TSURUSAKI Naoki  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (20264096)
SAIO Naoko  東京工業大学, 教育環境創造研究センター, 准教授 (80282862)
ENDO Arata  工学院大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (40292891)
MIYAKE Satoshi  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60308260)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords計画論 / 地域再生 / 共創 / 国際連携 / 仕組み / 社会資本 / 都市再生モデル / 環境マネジメント
Research Abstract
The object of this research study are how to revitalize exhausted region and it's environment, and relation of organization which is concerning about activity in this case. We did case study both of internal and external with 3 viewpoints,; 1) the way to be concerned with organization, 2) system of co-creation, 3) structure of executive organization. The results are follows, 1) The situation of co-creation are not came into existing organization. It is necessary to concerned with new organization. 2) In this case, the role of university is very important. 3) It makes clear that setting of specific place and area when putting in revitalization program.