Project/Area Number |
21360290
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KANETA Takashi 京都大学, 産官学連携本部, 准教授 (10301243)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUSAKA Shuzo 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60109030)
OHSAKI Makoto 広島大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40176855)
HARADA Kazunori 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90198911)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 建設マネージメント / 危機管理 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 減災 / 防災 |
Research Abstract |
The view of "Life cycle risk management" that contains after a super-high-rise residence is completed as well as design and construction phases becomes more important these days. Risk taking of developer and transparency of cost is requested. In a construction project of a super-high-rise residence, the project manager needs to form the long-term risk management plan which covers the problems from the beginning to the time of demolition. It is also inevitable for architects/engineers, general contractors, and construction managers to make quantitative risk management and to keep clear contingency cost. On the other hand, it is said that the large-scale earthquakes will occur within 30 years in the future in Kinki region. This research deals risk evaluation after a super-high-rise condominium is completed. The individual variation of the human judgment is excluded, and scientific analysis is improved. Risk factors and their management system are examined at the first stage of this research. Then the system which supports a risk strategy effectively is developed as a project becomes complex. Through the life cycle of a specific super-high-rise residence project, risk events are specified from a viewpoint of each participant. Next, the database is developed which has various kinds of information about the risks, and the mathematical model is formulated which choose the combination of the optimal strategy against a risk quantitatively within a fixed risk strategy budget. Finally, the project life cycle risk management system is developed which consists of them.