Studies on the Development of Architectural Planning Model for the Modern Educational Facility Organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21360296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
UENO Jun  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70117696)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOMATSU Ikuo  玉川大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10130296)
SAITOU Hukue  国立教育政策研究所, 文教施設研究センター, センター長 (50628823)
NARITA Yukio  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50440566)
ITOU Shunsuke  東京電機大学, 情報環境学部, 准教授 (50339082)
新保 幸一  国立教育政策研究所, 文教施設研究センター, センター長 (10446247)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学校体系 / 小中一貫校 / 中高一貫校 / 特別支援学校 / 建築計画 / 計画モデル / 教科教室型中学校 / 認定こども園
Research Abstract
Concurrent with the change in modern educational philosophy and methodology, the modern educational facility organizations, such as integrated school of primary and junior education and comprehensive school of junior and high school education, have been trying in these days. This series of studies aims to develop new concept and conditions for architectural planning model for modern educational facility organizations.