Project/Area Number |
21360297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kyoritsu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Hideaki 共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40265749)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBOTA Hisashi 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (80205145)
NAKAMURA Fumihiko 横浜国立大学, 都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (70217892)
OHMORI Nobuaki 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (80323442)
TAKAMI Kiyoshi 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 助教 (40305420)
Research Collaborator |
MOCHIZUKI Shin-ichi (株)アトリエUDI, 都市設計研究所, 代表
SUWA Takahito 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 修士
MORII Hiroki 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 修士
MORI Kazuya 横浜国立大学, 工学研究科, 修士
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | Bicycle Sharing / Verlb / Velo'V / Barclays Cycle Share / Call a bike / Nextbike / Cycle Share / Cyclocity / Staion / Bicing / Bicincitta / etc / コミュニティ・バイシクル / 自転車の共同利用 / ステーション / ヴェリブ / バークレイズ・サイクル・ハイア / モビリティマネジメント / 名チャリ / シクロシティ / バークレイズ・サイクル・シェア / ポロクル / モビリティ・マネジメント |
Research Abstract |
Through researches of three years, information obtained from overseas bicycle operators, lecture was presented by the planner of Barclays Cycle Hire Scheme in London, also deputy mayor of La Rochelle, France in 2012 Tokyo. We have realized that the the bike plan of the U. S. and Europe have reached already the third generation. Concerning inland works, our laboratory staff of The University of Tokyo and Yokohama National University made a quantitative study on demand of the supply of Cyclocity service and could know the actual use of bicycles.