Project/Area Number |
21360301
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nishinippon Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Tomoko 西日本工業大学, デザイン学部・建築学科, 教授 (30258503)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOTO Ryutaro 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00284612)
SHIGEMURA Tsutomu 神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (30116214)
ISHIMARU Norioki 広島国際大学, 工学部, 教授 (20034366)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWANO Yasuharu 久留米工業大学, 工学部, 名誉教授 (60038007)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 災害復興 / 復興計画 / 計画手法 / 事業手法 / 生活再建 / 地域再生 / 地域社会の持続 / 環境の継承 / 災害復興計画 / 国土保全 / 被災後調査 |
Research Abstract |
The result of the investigation is the following. When we plan the reconstruction program, it is necessary to consider the following three points. (1) The victim's independence(House reconstruction and livelihood rehabilitation. And, the support is necessary.) (2) Continuation of community(Rehabilitation plan to value regional social community. Plan of living space structure that forms community) (3) Succession of traditional culture(The street, and the religion, the festival, and the life are recognized, revaluated, and succeeded to.)