Elucidation of mechanism for tissue formation technically based on the system biology
Project/Area Number |
21360402
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Biofunction/Bioprocess
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | システムバイオテクノロジー / セルラーオートマトン / シミュレーション / 細胞シートシート / 培養軟骨組織 / 細胞シート / 表皮シート |
Research Abstract |
The parameter estimation by considering cell level events which lead to temp-spatial heterogeneity was conducted, and the kinetic model with the parameters was established by considering the cell-cell communication. The kinetic model performed the time and spatial profile of tissue culture, revealed the spatial inhabitation of cell populations in tissue culture.