| Project/Area Number |
21360432
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA Kunihiro 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (40294540)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAMURA Mitsuru 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (40195293)
HIRATA Noritaka 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院大学院工学研究院, 助教 (80181163)
TAKEZAWA Akihiro 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (10452608)
UEDERA Tetsuya 呉工業高等専門学校, 機械工学分野, 助手 (10342552)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 船舶設計システム / 船舶生産システム / プロセス / 不確定性 / 最適化 / 設計プロセス |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, new design support system for ship initial design stage in consideration of the uncertainties is proposed. In the proposed system, dimensions, performances and analyses are expressed as indeterminate value, and in addition to the expected value, variances of those are calculated quantitatively. By using the system, we can examine the influences of design procedure, accuracy of analytical tool and the margin of the design on the performance of the designed product and re-doing of the design quantitatively