Empirical Study on the Formation of Vertical Marketing system in Agricultural and Marine Products
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21380138
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
ONO Masayuki  神戸大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (90224279)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AIHARA Harutomo (KOIKE Harutomo)  酪農学園大学, 酪農学部, 教授 (70316248)
SUGIMURA Yasuhiko  酪農学園大学, 酪農学部, 准教授 (80405662)
SAKAZUME Hiroshi  北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (80258665)
SATO Kazunori  岩手大学, 農学部, 教授 (80355601)
FUYUKI Katsuhito  東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (00229105)
ABE Shinichi  宮城学院女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (30326730)
KIDACHI Manao  中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (10224982)
FUJITA Takehiro  和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70244663)
YANO Izumi  広島大学, 大学院・生物圏科学研究科, 准教授 (90289265)
SOEJIMA Hisami  水産大学校, 水産流通経営学科, 講師 (40455499)
NAKAYASU Akira  愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (20145064)
SHIRATAKE Yoshiharu  佐賀大学, 農学部, 教授 (10192121)
HOSOKAWA Masashi  酪農学園大学, 酪農学部, 教授 (70295898)
金 成學  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (90361279)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIN Seigaku  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (90361279)
GO Gun  流通経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30326798)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords農水産物 / 垂直的マーケティング・システム / チャネルの開放性・閉鎖性 / 後方統合 / 前方統合 / 流通 / 小売市場再編 / スーパーの広域展開 / 卸売業再編 / 契約型取引 / 食の安全・安心 / 安全性関連情報 / 飼料用米 / 消費者評価 / 流通の多様化 / 卸売機能の弱体化
Research Abstract
In this study, we study empirically from the perspective of vertical marketing system, the aspect of vertical integration of agricultural and marine products distribution channels. At that time, rice, fruit and vegetables, meat, seafood is the subject of research. As a result, in the form of vertical marketing system, the difference can be seen by the item. Among them, rice and vegetables even in vertical integration of distribution channels was weak historically, that it is seen as a backward integrated vertical marketing system became clear.