Studies on Preventive Maintenance of Irrigation Canal Tunnels
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21380145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
NATSUKA Isamu  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (90379694)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Masayuki  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (50293965)
OGATA Hidehiko  鳥取大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90304203)
SATO Shushi  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系, 准教授 (90403873)
AOYAMA Shigeyasu  石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 教授 (20026561)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords水利施設 / 補修補強 / 機能保全 / 破壊解析 / ストックマネジメント / 補修・補強 / 充填工法 / 接触媒質 / 摩耗 / 発泡ウレタン / 覆腔背面空洞 / スプリングライン / フレーム解析 / ライニングコンクリート / 物性評価 / 水路トンネルの変状 / 機能診断 / 対策工法
Research Abstract
The following study results were obtained for the preventive maintenance of irrigation canal tunnels.(1) The relation between a safety level and a strange degree was clarified based on the data collected to the irrigation facilities stock information data base.(2) The cracking mechanism in irrigation tunnel wall was clarified with the testing set that applied load by air backing divided into some.(3) The repair construction method of irrigation tunnel using the foaming urethane was developed.(4) The inside reinforcement method of irrigation tunnel using the FRP grid was developed.(5) The applicability of the destructive physical analysis was examined by the examination that applied load on the site.