Project/Area Number |
21380201
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Boundary agriculture
Research Institution | 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構 (2011) National Institute of Agrobiological Sciences (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
HINOMOTO Norihide 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター病害虫研究領域, 主任研究員 (80370675)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANO Eizi 近畿大学, 農学部, 教授 (30355549)
ABE Junichiro (独)農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 近畿中国四国農業研究センター・水田作研究領域, 主任研究員 (20450330)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 生物的防除 / 天敵昆虫類 / DNAマーカー / マイクロサテライト / 個体群構造 / 昆虫 / 環境 / 遺伝 / 天敵 / ショクガタマバエ / 土着天敵 / 遺伝的多様性 / マイクロサテライトマーカー / 遺伝子交流 / ミトコンドリアDNA / 移動分散 |
Research Abstract |
To develop conservation biological control programs, microsatellite DNA markers were developed and population genetic structures were analyzed in two indigenous natural enemy species. The aphidophagous gall midge, Aphidoletes aphidimyza, showed no spatial autocorrelation patterns, and different mitochondrial haplotypes were widely spread and found in most of population, indicating dispersal range in A. aphidimyza was beyond a single field. For predatory mite, Neoseiulus womersleyi, showed clear population structure in a tea field ; the inhabiting range of N. womersleyi was expected within a 100m diameter.