Development of New Catalytic Control Methods of Chemoselectivity Using Multinuclear Metal Clusters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chemical pharmacy
Research InstitutionKyushu University (2010-2011)
Osaka University (2009)
Principal Investigator
OHSHIMA Takashi  九州大学, 大学院・薬学研究院, 教授 (10313123)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords金属クラスター / 触媒 / 環境調和 / 化学選択性 / 多核亜鉛触媒反応 / 添加効果 / 触媒的不斉アルキニル化反応 / ロジウム触媒反応 / プロパルギルアルコール / 水酸基直接活性化 / 直接アミノ化反応 / マイクロ波照射 / 白金触媒反応 / 金触媒反応
Research Abstract
We succeeded in the development of(1) practical synthetic method of Trifluoroacetic Acid Adduct of Trifluoroacetate-Bridged Tetranuclear Zinc Cluster,(2) the Zn cluster-catalyzed acetylation and deacetylation reactions,(3) acceleration of the Zn cluster-catalyzed transesterification by the addition of alkylamines or N-heterocyclic compounds,(4) Pt-catalyzed direct amination of allylic alcohols under mild conditions,(5) Au-catalyzed direct substitution of the hydroxy group with highly functionalized nitrogen nucleophiles,(6) C1-Symmetric Rh-Phebox-Catalyzed Asymmetric Alkynylation ofα-Keto Ester, and so on.