| Project/Area Number |
21390455
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Obstetrics and gynecology
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
KUJI Naoaki 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 講師 (80169987)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Hiroshi 帯広畜産大学, 原虫病研究センター, 教授 (60333473)
KASHIWAZAKI Naomi 麻布大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (90298232)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAMATANI Toshio 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 講師 (60265882)
MOCHIMARU Yoshiyuki 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 助教 (80445238)
TAKANO Mitsuko 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 助教 (20445240)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 移植・再生医療 / 医療・福祉 / 再生医学 |
| Research Abstract |
The efficacy of magnetic field supplementation was confirmed, since normal litter was born only from magnetic field supplemented cryopreserved ovarian tissue, and those litter were appeared to be fertile. Although ovaries from juvenile porcine were cryopreserved, there is no ovary with function after freeze-thaw, neither from cryopreservation with magnetic field supplementation or that without magnetic field supplementation. Freezing temperature of both distilled water and freezing medium was not moved by magnetic field supplementation.