Structuring Clinical Nursing Knowledge for Assuring Healthcare Quality and Safety
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390565
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TSURU Satoko  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80177328)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKANISHI Mutsuko  国際医療福祉大学, 教授 (00070681)
SAWAKO Kawamura  聖隷クリストファー大学, 教授 (30186142)
Research Collaborator 山西 文子  独立行政法人国立病院, 機構本部, 理事
村上 睦子  東京都助産師会館助産師学校, 校長
渡邊 千登世  北野病院, 看護部長
須藤 久美子  飯塚病院, 看護部長
佐野 けさ美  スギメディカル(株), 訪問看護統括
輪湖 史子  (財)日本看護協会, 国際部
内山 真木子  聖路加国際病院, 看護師長
浅田 美和  聖路加国際病院, 看護師
井上 貴久美  聖路加国際病院, 看護師長
松木 満里子  Accommo. Care Service(株), 管理者
山崎 潤子  緑が丘訪問看護ステーション, 管理者
山路 聡子  群馬県看護協会訪問看護ステーション, 管理者
棚橋 さつき  高崎健康福祉大学, 教授
渡邊 恵理子  飯塚病院, 看護師長
佐野 美和子  飯塚病院, 医療安全管理者
水野 良美  飯塚病院, 看護師
西田 ひとみ  飯塚病院, 看護師長
長岡 由起  飯塚病院, 看護師長
田村 美恵  飯塚病院, 看護師長
緒方 博美  飯塚病院, 看護師長
井原 資子  飯塚病院, 看護師長
姫野 美佐子  飯塚病院, 看護師長
梶原 優子  飯塚病院, 看護師長
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords臨床看護知識 / 可視化 / 構造化 / 標準化 / 知識コンテンツ / 質 / 安全 / 患者状態 / 臨床 / 看護 / 知識 / 質保証
Research Abstract
We have been making an effortto develop the Nursing Care Contents for the patients with the symptom "nausea" and the sign "vomiting" using the Master File of Standardized Nursing Practice Terminology, which has been also developed by us. Next step, we have developed the Nursing Care Contents for the patients with mild to moderate and severe community-acquired pneumonia, the Nursing Care Contents for the patients undergoing gastrectomy due to stomach cancer in conformity and the Nursing Care Contents for navigating the thinking process of midwives in their practice of labor. The Nursing Care Contents isa tool to navigate the thinkingprocess of nurses in the clinical settings. Its standardization will promote the quality nursing and nursing care documentation.