Construction of the disaster nursing support network system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research Institution高知県立大学 (2011)
Kochi Women's University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Satoru  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70322378)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORISHITA Yasuko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10326449)
TAKESAKI Kumiko  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60197283)
TANIWAKI Fumiko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70382398)
INOUE Masataka  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60405537)
TAKATANI Kyouko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40508587)
大川 宣容  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10244774)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords災害看護 / 災害看護支援ネットワーク / 看護マンパワー / 行政との連携 / 地域支援 / 災害支援ナース
Research Abstract
The requirements of a disaster nursing cooperation agreement concluded between each prefecture and prefecture nursing society became clear. The countermeasure of the obstacle of the disaster nursing cooperation agreement conclusion was considered. As a result of investigation, a prefecture and the disaster nursing cooperation agreement with the prefecture nursing society were not filled to 30% in the whole country either, and the making of environment to utilize a disaster support nurse effectively was in a still insufficient state. In addition, for effective and effective disaster nursing activity, it was revealed that the cities, towns and villages should add it to an agreement in a nursing society and the prefecture. It was established the dispatch system by the original judgment of the nursing society and understood that the making of system that a nurse could be active as a specialist in dispatch should be established.