| Project/Area Number |
21390571
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Eiko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50207841)
NAGASHIMA Yuriko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10259674)
MATSUEDA Michiko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50279238)
WATANABE Tomoko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00268955)
ICHIKI Naomi 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80331883)
YASUNAGA Kaori 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80382430)
SHIMIZU Natuko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80468305)
ASAI Hajime 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80612952)
SAKATA Shihoji 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (10438418)
YOSHIDA Kyoko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00553413)
EGAMI Fumiko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80336841)
KOMORI Naomi 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70438307)
ONO Miho 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20403470)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護実習 / ワークショップ / プロジェクト学習 / ポートフォリオ / 看護学実習 / アクションリサーチ / 経験型実習 |
| Research Abstract |
The training program of 'Experience-based practice teaching' was carried out for the assistants ,the clinical-training nurses, and nurse students. Every enforcement of a training program, the questionnaire was carried out to the candidate.Action research methodology was used in order to upgrade the training program.The results of the student questionnaire says that the student bears strong anxiety to training and that the anxiety level has reduced through the project learning which was carried out as an introductory lesson of 'Experience-based practice. In addition, the 3 type DVDs were produced and utilized as a teaching materials. The degree of satisfaction to a training program was high, and the validity of this training program was suggested.Moreover, the group interview was carried out about what kind of learning was affected for the student (a junior, a senior student, and a graduate) who received 'experience-based practice teaching'. This results were released by the society announcement and thehomepage.