Development of Qualitative Dissertation Research Mentorship Program toward Establishing Nursing Knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390573
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSt. Luke's College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
KAYAMA Mami  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60233988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHTA Kikuko  慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (60119378)
KINOSHITA Yasuhito  立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30257159)
GREGG Misuzu  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326105)
ASAHARA Kiyomi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80240795)
YAMAMOTO Noriko  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (90280924)
OHKAWA Takako  福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20254485)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKEZAKI Kumiko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60197283)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords看護教育学 / 看護学研究方法 / 質的研究法 / 看護学 / 博士課程 / 論文審査 / 大学院教育カリキュラム / 大学院教育 / 質的研究 / 指導プログラム
Research Abstract
The research aims had the following four points: first, was to put forward the evaluation criteria of qualitative research for theses and dissertations in nursing that authors had developed in previous research; secondly, to document cases of the mentoring process for qualitative doctoral dissertation writing; third was to recommend a mentoring program for qualitative doctoral dissertation writing and fourth was to describe the mentoring process throughout crossover and longitudinal research design.