Development and evaluation of a web-based learning program assisting students practicing in remote clinical field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390575
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSt. Luke's College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
TASHIRO Junko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30134175)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUTANI Miwako  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60103587)
OIKAWA Ikuko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90185174)
NAKAYAMA Kazuhiro  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50222170)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HISHINUMA Michiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40103585)
ASAHARA Kiyomi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80240795)
YAMADA Masako  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30459242)
HAYASHI Naoko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30327978)
KAMEI Tomoko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80238443)
HIRABAYASHI Yuko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50228813)
OMORI Junko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50295391)
NAGAMATSU Yasuko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80286707)
UTSUNOMIYA Akemi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80611251)
UNOKI Takeshi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40465232)
Research Collaborator SCHUTZ Sue  Oxford Brooks University, Senior Lecturer
BULMAN Chris  Oxford Brooks University, Senior Lecturer
成瀬 和子  聖路加看護大学, 大学院, リサーチアシスタント
MAFTUHAH  聖路加看護大学, 大学院, リサーチアスタント
新福 洋子  聖路加看護大学, 博士研究員
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords省察的実践 / 看護実践力 / ウェブ基盤学習 / リフレクティブ・ジャーナル記述力 / 分析力 / 自己意識 / プロフェッショナル / リフレクティブ・ジャーナル / 記述力 / 統合力 / リフレクティプ・ジャーナル
Research Abstract
A web-based learning program which was"reflective log or journal"in order to strengthen the competency of reflective practice, especially for students practicing in remote a clinical field based on a literature review of"Reflective Practice"and hearing from experts in education using reflection in England. Graduatestudents used this e-reflective log reported that they could reflect on their daily practicum by themselves and communicated with their faculty without a time-gap. However, some faculty members stated their comments to students were sent byusing e-mail which was not incorporated to this web-system and therefore theydidnot remain and faculty could not monitor their changes. This web-based reflectivelog system should be developed and become a more comprehensive learning, as wellascommunication, tool for both students and faculty.