Establishment of family nursing skills and liaison systems between hospitals and other social resources to realize child abuse prevention from the perinatal period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390589
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KAMIBEPPU Kiyoko  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (70337856)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Hiroshi  九州大学, 大学病院, 特任講師 (20253403)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANO Yukiko  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (00233916)
SUGISHITA Kahumi  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (00451766)
YAMAMOTO Hiroe  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (80251073)
IKEDA Mari  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (70610210)
Research Collaborator ONO Mami  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 修士課程
KOKUBU Maki  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 修士課程
WATANABE Emi  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsうつ病-分娩 / 家族看護 / 周産期 / 童虐待 / 対象愛着性 / 多機関医療協力システム / 評価研究 / 予防的保健医療サービス / うつ病―分娩 / 児童虐待 / うつ病-分娩後 / 発達障害 / 医療・福祉 / 看護学 / 予防
Research Abstract
We conducted several prospective observational studies and quasi-experimental studies with perinatal mothers, and developed the scales to measure familyfunctioning and family nursing practice. Regarding our objectives to establish family nursing skillsand liaison systems between hospitals and other social resources to realize child abuse preventionfrom perinatal period, we have achieved our goal with worthwhile outcomes in the research periodadding knowledge to previous research. We found new challenges along with promoting maternalmental health, such as supporting perinatal mothers to nurture attachment (bonding) system formother-infant relationship. We got prospects for the next research by using the developed scalessuch as the University of Tokyo version of Family APGAR.