Development of a family intervention model and standard family health care nursing plan based on the Concentric Sphere Family Environment Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390591
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
HOHASHI Naohiro  神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (60251229)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Kyoko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30437446)
FUKAHORI Hiroki  東京医科歯科大学, 保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (30381916)
HAMAMOTO Chizuka  大東文化大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00338609)
HORIGUCHI Kazuko  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30379953)
HONDA Junko  神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 助教 (50585057)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords家族看護 / 家族同心球環境モデル / 家族環境アセスメントモデル / 家族環境支援モデル / 家族症候 / 家族機能 / 標準家族看護計画 / 看護学
Research Abstract
The "Concentric Sphere Family Environment Theory(CSFET)"was proposed as a new family nursing theory, and the "Family Environment Assessment Model(FEAM)" on which it is based was completed. At the same time,"family signs/symptom,""family health care nursing based on family signs/symptom,""family health care nursing based on progression" and other concepts and methodologies were proposed. In addition, for families with nursery school-age children and child-rearing families both in and outside of Japan, a "Family Environment Intervention Model(FEIM)" consisting of nursing intervention for family internal environment, nursing intervention for family system unit and nursing intervention for family external environment, and a "standard family health care nursing plan" for dealing with six "family signs/symptoms" were tentatively completed.