| Project/Area Number |
21390593
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA Masayo 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70125938)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEUCHI Sachie 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00311902)
SHIRAI Fumi 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30420699)
TAKAHASHI Yuriko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00438178)
ADACHI Miki 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10457905)
MARU Mitsue 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (50241980)
岡村 知香 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70638486)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIKAWA Fukue 杏林大学, 保健学部, 教授 (90406900)
OGAWA Junko 淑徳大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (30344972)
KAMIBEPPU Keiko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (70337856)
SHIWAKU Hitoshi 東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (50250808)
TOMIOKA Akiko 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (90300045)
NONAKA Junko 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授
FUJIWARA Chieko 大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (10127293)
MAEDA Rumi 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (60341971)
MORI Michiko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部 (10248966)
| Research Collaborator |
ASADA Mituko 国立成育医療研究センター, 看護師長
OHARA Yoshie 千葉県こども病院, 看護師長
KAJIYAMA Yoshiko 神奈川県立こども医療センター, ボランティアコーディネーター
YOSHIKAWA Kumiko 聖路加国際病院, 副看護部長
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 小児がん / 多職種協働チーム / 看護師の役割 / 子ども / 家族 / 看護師 / 小児がん看護ケアガイドライン / 小児がんをもつ子ども / 看護ケアガイドライン / 看護師の認識 / 看護師支援プログラム / ケア環境 |
| Research Abstract |
Nursing care for children with cancer and their families presents various problems in Japan. Many nurses have limited experience in the care for children with cancer , and there are no benchmarks for providing such care. Aim of the support programs were to support nurses working in multi disciplinary team that care for children with cancer and their family by revising“the nursing care guidelines”to standardize the care.