Development of narrative approach for depression suicidal behavior patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21390599
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionKanazawa Medical University (2012-2013)
Kanazawa University (2009-2011)
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Masami  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50293808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAMURA Kazumi  金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (50251963)
NAGATA Kyoko  金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (60345634)
KOIZUMI Junji  金沢大学, 附属病院, 教授 (20161846)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords治療的アプローチ / ナラティブアプローチ / 在宅うつ病者 / 自殺予防 / 感情調整アプローチ / うつ病 / うつ病者
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the suicide prevention effect for the depression people by narrative approach.This study was analyzed by qualitative method and improved to get the power of life skills and coping strategies self-care at crisis of the subject. And they became free from self-reproach and persecution complex and suicidal thought after the sessions. But 8 were keep confliction, anxiety and repeated suicidal thought still now. It means the necessity to continue the psychiatric treatment, both medications and try to consultations. We will try to use narrative approach with Emotion Modulation Therapy (EMT) from next study.