| Project/Area Number |
21401023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
AMANO Tetsuya 北海道大学, 総合博物館, 資料部研究員 (90125279)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOJIMA Yoshitaka 金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10410367)
SEKIGUCHI Akira 札幌国際大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30187843)
NAMIKAWA Kenji 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (50312781)
KIKUCHI Toshihiko 北海道大学, 名誉教授 (70000619)
ISHIDA Hajime 琉球大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (70145225)
SASAKI Shiro 国立民族学博物館, 研究戦略センター, 教授 (70178648)
MASUDA Ryuichi 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (80192748)
NAKAMURA Kazuyuki 函館高等専門学校, 一般科目人文系, 教授 (80342434)
ONO Hiroko 北海道大学, 総合博物館, 資料部研究員 (80400034)
MIYAKE Toshihiko 専修大学, 文学部, 講師 (90424324)
中村 和之 函館工業高等専門学校, 教授 (80342731)
| Research Collaborator |
MATSUEDA Hiroharu 北海道大学, 総合博物館, 資料部研究員 (21018921)
AKANUMA Hideo 岩手県立博物館, 第二学芸課課長
ARTUR V. Kharinskiy Technological University of Irkutsk, Professor
YURY G. Nikitin Institute of History Archaeology,and Ethnology of Peoples of the Far East of the Far Eastern Division of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 環オホーツク海地域 / 交易 / 前近代 / 諸民族形成史 / 中国 / 形質人類学 / 遺伝学 / 物流ネットワーク / 製錬・鍛冶 / オホーツク文化 / バイカル湖地方 / みと / ミトコンドリアDNA分析 / 古銭 / 環日本海交易ネットワーク / 領域 / 慣習法 / 沖合自由航行権 / クマ信仰・儀礼 / イオマンテ型クマ観念 / マスカラード/カルナバル型クマ観念 / 環オホーツク / 民族 / 金属器 / 毛皮 / 貨幣 / 金雲母 |
| Research Abstract |
Ancient and Medieval peoples living along the coast of the Okhotsk sea were becoming incorporated into vast inter-related barter networks. Based on this relationship, they achieved three remarkable social characteristics( Improved production and prioritized use of territories, Well defined production groups based on ethnicity, Division and absorption of these ethnic groups by later states that gained political control of this region).