Project/Area Number |
21401025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
YAO Takao 広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50212270)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOMOKI Shiro 大阪大学, コミュニケーションデザインセンター, 教授 (40182183)
TAKEUCHI Fusaji 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30179618)
SHIMAO Minoru 慶應義塾大学, 言語文化研究所, 教授 (90255589)
MATSUO Nobuyuki 名古屋商科大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40308838)
HASUDA Takashi 新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (20512247)
NISHIMURA Masanari 金沢大学, 国際文化資源学研究センター, 客員研究員 (60469236)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 莫氏 / 家譜史料 / 碑文史料 / カオバン省 / バクザン省 / ハイズオン省 / フンイエン省 / バクニン省 / 莫朝 / タイグエン省 / フクイエン省 / 档案史料 / クアンニン省 / 故宮博物院図書文献館 / ハイフォン市 / コーチャイ(古斎) / 家譜 / 碑文 / 族復興運動 / 物質文化研究 |
Research Abstract |
As the new historical materials for the research of the Mac dynasty(Vietnam), local documents, inscriptions, oral materials. Historical materials of China over the northern mountains areas of Vietnam, and archaeological evidences became clear to be utilized. First to collect many genealogies will help complete elucidation of Mac family. Oral materials are difficult to handle but important materials to fill the vacuum of two centuries before the family made out the genealogies. New facts also will be found in the official and private documents of Qing China that officially acknowled Mac dynasty in Cao Bang area. The analysis of the ingredients of archaeological evidences such as artillery shells and bricks remained in the Duong Kinh citadel is expected to promote the study on the distribution system of Mac period