Reconstruction about ancient bronze culture in the north China area by bronze objects with the inscription of an age
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21401034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionKokugakuin Tochigi Junior College
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Seiji  國學院大學栃木短期大学, 日本史学科, 教授 (30284053)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords紀年銘青銅器 / 中国北方青銅器文化 / 燕国 / 遼寧 / 内蒙古 / 遼西式銅戈 / 紀年銘中原青銅器 / 内蒙古自治区 / 遼寧省 / オルドス青銅器文化 / 中国北方地域 / 年代 / 弥生文化 / 戦国燕 / 鋳造鉄器 / 鄭家窪子遺跡 / 鋳型資料
Research Abstract
At central ancient China, there are many bronze objects with the inscription of the age as the Yan Guo. I reconstructed research of the northern China area based on the data for the origin, genealogy, and the age, so that result should be re-studied the problem of the culture of South Korea and Japan. This time, I investigated in Liaoning and Inner Mongolia around northern China area. By promotion of this research, the age of bronze objects in these areas become clear. On a basis of this result, I presented a new view about some problem as the origin of the bronze objects in around northern China area, and the influence on east area.