| Project/Area Number |
21401041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
| Research Institution | Aichi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
XIE Li 法政大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (90318600)
| Research Collaborator |
YUAN Xiaowen 四川省民族研究所, 所長
LI Jin 四川省民族研究所, 副所長
GENG Jing 四川省民族研究所, 所員
CAI Qing 茂県羌族博物館, 館長
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 中国式復興モデル / 対口支援 / トップダウン方式 / 民族観光 / 村の移住 / 羌文化 / 自然との共生 / 民族言語の消滅 / チャン文化の復興 / 政府主導型と村民参加型 / 農村から観光村へ / 復興格差 / 東北大震災後の地方文化-鎮魂の神楽 / 中国式災害復興モデル / 農村から民族観光村 / チャン族 / 民族回復 / 民族区域自治 / 観光開発 / 資源化と統一化 / 黒色観光 / 民族地区の漢族 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study I researched the area of Wenchuan hit by the earthquake in 2008 and the Qiang people who live there, and I looked at the current state of recovery and reconstruction from the point of view of the Chinese government, and from the point of view of the local people, and I considered how Qiang culture had been affected and how I could it would develop in the future. The earthquake stricken areas were rebuilt according to the"Chinese Model Reconstruction"policy, the city of Wenchuan was modernized and some rural villages were made into destinations for ethnic tourism. The Qiang people could not organize the reconstruction by themselves, so it was the Chinese government which took the lead, and developed the idea of ethnic tourism in the village wreas, in a sense Qiang culture thus became a tourist attraction.