A study on the technology and pattern and color of traditional textiles of Taiwanese aborigine 13 peoples
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21401043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Cultural anthropology/Folklore
Research InstitutionKobe Design University
Principal Investigator
HUANG Kuo-pin  神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科, 助手 (50441382)
黄 國賓 (2011)  神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科, 助手 (90195967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGIURA Kohei  神戸芸術工科大学, 名誉教授 (00226432)
SAIKI Takahito  神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (90195967)
MATSUMOTO Mihoko  神戸芸術工科大学, 名誉教授 (90219519)
SOWA Eiko  神戸芸術工科大学, アジアンデザイン研究所, 客員研究員 (80537134)
Research Collaborator TSAI Yus shan  台湾輔仁大学, 副教授
ZENG Qi-xiong  台湾雲林科技大学, 教授
HONG Min-hon  台湾高雄師範大学, 教授
WANG Bo-xun  台湾雲林科技大学, 博士
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords台湾原住民族 / 織物技法 / 織物技術 / 織物文様 / 色彩語彙 / 配色原理 / 織物 / 蛇文化 / 染色 / 台湾原住民 / 色彩認知発達 / 基本色名 / 織物構造 / 文様形態 / パイワン族 / ルカイ族 / 台湾 / 原住民族 / 文様 / 集落 / 色彩 / 原住民言葉
Research Abstract
This study is 1. "Attempt to classify a pattern of Taiwan aboriginal textile tradition. "2. "On the development of color recognition and color sensibility of Taiwan's indigenous peoples. "3. "Taiwan Aboriginal textile technology. "Focused on the perspective of three, made it clear the constitutive principle of cultural fabric of Taiwan's indigenous peoples.