A study of Chinese forest rights from the viewpoint of sociology of law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21402009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionTakushoku University
Principal Investigator
OKUDA Shinichi  拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (60365864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SEKI Yoshiki  拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (40459269)
CHO Tomoaki  拓殖大学, 政経学部, 助教 (20555073)
HIRANO Yuichiro  拓殖大学, 森林総合研究所, 研究員 (00516338)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOBAYASHI Noriyuki  日本大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 客員教授 (50386091)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords森林利用権 / 中国法 / 法社会学 / 自然資源 / コモンズ / 林権
Research Abstract
We should research the rights of forest in China systematically. This is becoming very academically important things. Further, to study this problem from a multidisciplinary perspective is needed in practice. The purpose of this research is to understand present situation and characteristics on the rights of forest, as natural resources, in China. Our research had two types ; one is to understand the right subject, another is to elucidate the contents of obligation. We also elucidated the realities of environment and forest law enforcement and the dispute resolution mechanism around forest rights. Our research is based on historical acts and we always had a sociological perspective. Therefore, features of our research is the field survey.