legal and political Research of integration process of unemployment-security and minimum-secrity system in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21402011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA Hideo  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50161534)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMADA Yoshihiro  札幌学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40405634)
UEDA Mari  東洋大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20282254)
TAKEDA Kimiko  金沢大学, 経済学系学系, 教授 (80212025)
NAKO Michitaka  金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (80172568)
YOSHINAGA Atsushi  花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70434686)
NEMOTO Itaru  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60304135)
TAKIZAWA Hitohiro  桃山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (60226959)
FUKAWA Hisashi  静岡大学, 人文社会学部, 教授 (70208924)
SAGA Yoshiko  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 専任講師 (30340938)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords失業 / 最低生活保障 / 求職者基礎保障 / ドイツ / 保護基準額 / 社会法典 / 生活保護 / 求職者支援 / 支援と要請 / 地域雇用政策 / 貧困 / 保護基準 / 求職者起訴保障
Research Abstract
In 200-2011 we researched the enforcement process of integration of old BSHG and unemployment aid of old SGB3 into SGB 2 and SGB12 in Germany. Especially in September 2011 we have directly interview with recipients of SGB 2.We discussed legal isses of the standard of minimum security with the judge of Hessisches Landesozialgericht, Mr. Borchert. In 23.September 2010 we had a symposium in Darmstadt. We publish "Das letzte Netz sozialer Sicherung in der Bewahrung, 2011, Nomos, 319" ed. by W. Hanesch and H. Fukawa.