A Microeconomic Analysis of Corporate Governance and Human Resource Management in Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21402025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
TABATA Riichi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (60171873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIOTANI Masachika  東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 助教 (70312684)
IWASAKI Ichiro  一橋大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (70323904)
SUGIURA Fumikazu  帝京大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60377041)
HORIE Norio  富山大学, 極東研究センター, 教授 (50302245)
MICHIGAMI Mayu  新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (30527693)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコーポレート・ガバナンス / 労務管理 / 福利厚生 / 構造転換 / ロシア / 企業統治 / 住宅
Research Abstract
Basic institutions in markets and corporate governance have drastically developed in Russia. At the same time we can clearly observe that some legacies inherited from the Soviet time has still given great impacts on corporate behaviors and institutional arrangements in labor market etc. And Russian economy is often vulnerable from negative impact of gas and oil world price. Our research shows that Russian economy has strong depended on the institutional framework formed in the Soviet time, accompanying with drastic market institutional changes.