Construction and Combination of Professional Skill in Organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21402026
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Masayasu  明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10154866)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAI Toshitsugu  室蘭工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50353066)
UDAGAWA Motokazu  西南学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (70409481)
HOSHI Kazuki  愛知産業大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10409485)
TAKAGI Toshio  沖縄大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (80409482)
AOKI Katsuki  明治大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20318893)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsプロフェッショナル・スキル / 強い現場力 / 自動車産業 / 自動車部品産業 / コミュニティ・オブ・プラクティス / 正統的周辺参加
Research Abstract
The purpose of this project is to identify "how to carry on the construction and combination of technical know-how and professional skill in the organization?" and "how newcomers acquire and demonstrate the know-how and skill in the organization?" based on an empirical research with overseas and domestic companies.