| Project/Area Number |
21402029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Kazuho 東北大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (20150253)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSOYA Takashi 東北大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 名誉教授 (10005754)
NAKAJIMA Nobuhiro 東北大学, 大学院・教育学科学研究科, 教授 (80005826)
TOKUGAWA Naohito 東北大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 准教授 (10227572)
SATO Toshiaki 岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (10215816)
YOSHINO Hideki 岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90305318)
RYU Bunsei 岩手県立大学, 共通教育センター, 准教授 (80325927)
| Research Collaborator |
QIN QINGWU 中国山東省社会科学院, 研究員
PENG JIANJIANG 中国河北省社会科学院, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会学 / 地域調査 / 新農村建設 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 / 国際情報交換 / 中国農村 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, we analyzed the policy of “Industrialization Utilizing Green Resources" in a mountain village in Hebei Province in China by the case study. In this village, the economic development and the sustaining of environment are pushed forward concurrently. Henceforth, the urbanization is important for the development of the rural communities in China.