| Project/Area Number |
21402037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
KUMAGAI Tadakazu 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30341655)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITUTAKA Mitihiro 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (50068532)
NAKAZIMA Yutaka 関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (70353000)
INOUE Sinji 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (80441484)
OUNO Madoka 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (00340886)
TACHIBANA Naoki 関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (90425380)
KOUNO Kiyoshi 山陽学園短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (70411717)
CLEMINSON Timothy 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉マネジメント学部, 講師 (20412265)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 医療ソーシャルワーカー / 教育養成 / 国際比較 / 質問紙調査 / フォーカスグループインタビュー / 国際情報交換 / イギリス:アメリカ合衆国 |
| Research Abstract |
The study examined the what should be about the medical social worker's educational training in the social work education training school in our country through the international comparison(UK-US). As a result, we could clear the following. (1) There was no educational training system of each area where it specialized in the specialty in UK-US and it was turned to improving the ability of generic. (2) A great difference was not admitted in the composition of the training curriculum. (3) However, what should be of the practice education was both a great difference quantitatively and qualitatively with UK-US. (4) In the practice learning of US-US, worked about the reflective learning standardizing as teaching method on it.